Events
Directory
News
Make a Gift
About
Department
History
Administration
Committees
Outreach
Alumni
Support the Department
Honor a Professor
People
Faculty
Emeritus and Retired Faculty
Affiliated Faculty
Administrative Staff
Research Staff
Post Docs
Shops Staff
Students
Undergraduate Home
Current Undergraduate Students
Majors
Physical Science
Scholarships
Learning Assistant Program
Student Resources
Advising Center
Courses
Prospective Undergraduate Students
Why Physics?
Admissions
Visiting
The Undergraduate Community
Society of Physics Students (SPS)
Events
Graduate Home
Current Graduate Students
Degree Information
Funding (Including Fellowships)
Resources
Courses
Explore Our Graduate Program
How to Apply
Funding
FAQs & Help
The Graduate Community
Graduate Representatives
Women in Physics
The Student-Selected Speaker
Research
Research Centers
Research Areas
Department Facilities
External Facilities
Core College Facility
JavaScript is currently disabled.
Please enable it for a better experience of
Jumi
.
Events
By Month
By Week
Today
Search
Monthly View
November, 2019
October
November, 2019
December
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
04
Nov
04:00pm Qualifier: Devanshu Kiran Panchal
05
Nov
12:30pm Complex Quantum Systems/Condensed Matter Seminar
06
Nov
12:00pm Geometry and String Theory Seminar
07
Nov
12:30pm Theory Group Brown Bag
08
Nov
11:00am Plasma Seminar
05
Nov
02:00pm Theory Group Seminar
06
Nov
01:00pm Holography Journal Club
08
Nov
02:00pm Final Defense: Ali Hamze
06
Nov
01:00pm Nonlinear Dynamics Seminar
06
Nov
04:00pm Physics Colloquium: Prof. William Charleton
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
11
Nov
09:00am Qualifier: Jeongheon Choe
12
Nov
12:30pm Complex Quantum Systems/Condensed Matter Seminar
13
Nov
09:00am Qualifier: Naichao Hu
14
Nov
12:30pm Complex Quantum Systems/Condensed Matter Seminar
11
Nov
09:30am Qualifier: Nemin Wei
12
Nov
02:00pm Theory Group Seminar
13
Nov
10:30am Qualifier: Igor Blinov
14
Nov
12:30pm Theory Group Brown Bag
11
Nov
03:00pm Qualifier: Yuxuan Zhang
12
Nov
03:30pm Qualifier: Christopher Roth
13
Nov
12:00pm Geometry and String Theory Seminar
11
Nov
03:30pm Final Defense: Jingjing Feng
13
Nov
01:00pm Holography Journal Club
13
Nov
04:00pm Physics Colloquium: Robert Kaindl
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
18
Nov
10:00am Qualifier: Ruifeng Xie
19
Nov
12:30pm Complex Quantum Systems/Condensed Matter Seminar
20
Nov
12:00pm Geometry and String Theory Seminar
21
Nov
12:30pm Complex Quantum Systems/Condensed Matter Seminar
22
Nov
09:30am Qualifier: Isabella Pagano
18
Nov
01:00pm Final Defense: Wei-Jin Zheng
19
Nov
02:00pm Theory Group Seminar
20
Nov
01:00pm Holography Journal Club
21
Nov
12:30pm Theory Group Brown Bag
22
Nov
01:00pm AMO Seminar
19
Nov
04:00pm Learning Assistant Seminar
21
Nov
02:00pm Final Defense: Benjamin A. Stephens
22
Nov
02:30pm Qualifier: Ryan Hannigan
21
Nov
02:00pm Qualifier: Grant Richmond
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
25
Nov
12:00pm Qualifier: Jason Brooks
25
Nov
03:00pm Final Defense: Christopher Reilly
Events
All Categories ...
Show events from all categories
JavaScript is currently disabled.
Please enable it for a better experience of
Jumi
.